PROGRESS TO CHANGE

Address

PROGRESS TO CHANGE
20 NEW MARKET STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 6DG
Phone: 0113 245 6772
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03286672
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Blake
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Louise Bloomfield
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Davies
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Diana Favre
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kathryn Fitzsimons
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adrian Lodge
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Teet
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Wainman
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen White
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIPON & LEEDS DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR SOCIAL CONCERN
Changed 15 Aug 2015
RIPON DIOCESAN CHURCH OF ENGLAND COUNCIL FOR SOCIALCONCERN
Changed 27 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

20 NEW MARKET STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 6DG
Changed 10 Jan 2000

63 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS2 9NZ
Changed 10 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 28 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years