PROGRESSIVE CARE LIMITED

Address

PROGRESSIVE CARE LIMITED
51 ATTERCLIFFE COMMON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2AE
Phone: 0114 267 2120
Phone: 0114 280 0210
Phone: 0114 280 0230
Phone: 0114 280 0200
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03641345
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shabir Ali
9 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2011
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2011
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2010
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

POLLCREST LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
511-513 BARNSLEY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S5 7AB
Changed 19 Sep 2003

44 FIRTH PARK ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 6WN
Changed 22 Feb 2000

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 7AR
Changed 21 Oct 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
68 £374,663.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.progressivecare.works
www.progressivecare.work
www.progressivecare.active
www.progressive.care
www.progressivec.are
www.progressivecare.care

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 7 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 9 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 10 Sep 2012 1
31 Aug 2012 5 Jul 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years