PROGRESSIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 13 August 2020
Legal registered address
KINGSTON HOUSE CENTRE 27 BUSINESS PARK WOODHEAD ROAD BIRSTALL BATLEY WF17 9TD

Company number
01682540
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELCOME FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/07/1721 July 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/07/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company