PROGRESSIVE NETWORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD S1 1WF

Company number
03206974
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRUCTURED PLANNING LIMITED16 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/1211 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/01/1230 January 2012 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009188

View Document

30/01/1230 January 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009481,00009188,00005544

View Document

15/02/1115 February 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/02/1115 February 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009188,00009481

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROGRESSIVE NETWORKS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company