PROHIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
REACT HOUSE SPEDDING ROAD FENTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 2ST

Company number
01388495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECCLESTON VEHICLE LEASING LIMITED2 October 2000
SECURICOR VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED2 April 2003
PROHIRE RENTMASTER PLC30 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Gary Anthony Banister as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Paul Dennis Hassall as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Registration of charge 013884950038, created on 2021-07-05

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Registration of charge 013884950037, created on 2021-06-11

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROHIRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company