PROJECT BORDER LIMITED

Company number 03883481



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP 1 ST JAMES GATE NEWCASTLE NE1 4AD
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROUNDEDGE LIMITED20 March 2000
COCHRAN BOILERS LIMITED28 December 2001
BIB COCHRAN LIMITED4 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/12/1213 December 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/11/2012View PDF
28/08/1228 August 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS RITCHIEView PDF
19/06/1219 June 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company