PROJECT & BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

PROJECT & BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
6-7 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6AB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04148914
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£7,650.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Owens
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Paul Philips
6 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alistair Slater
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

CHELTRADING 291 LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR DORLAND HOUSE
14-16 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4PH
Changed 6 Sep 2013

5TH-6TH FLOORS
DORLAND HOUSE
14-16 REGENT STREET
LONDON SW1Y 4PH
Changed 1 Feb 2008

4TH FLOOR THE QUADRANGLE
IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1YX
Changed 11 Jul 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £2,200.19

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.projectbuildingconsultancy.co.uk
www.projectnbuildingconsultancy.co.uk
www.projectandbuildingconsultancy.com
www.projectnbuildingconsultancy.com
www.projectbuildingconsultancy.com
www.projectbuildingconsultancy.org.uk
www.projectandbuildingconsultancy.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 25 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 10 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 18 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code