PROJECT CENTRAL LTD



Legal registered address
163 Turnpike Link Croydon CR0 5NW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Current creditors
£204.26k
Shareholders funds
£-204.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02818382
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM COMPUTING LIMITED18 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

03/08/213 August 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company