PROJECT CEYLON LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
BUILDING 8 CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK HATTERS LANE WATFORD HERTS WD18 8PX

Company number
02820389
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2014

Next statement due by 31 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CINESITE (EUROPE) LIMITED18 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/1411 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS PAUL GOATER

View Document

11/07/1411 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK LAMBERT

View Document

17/06/1417 June 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2014 FROM
HEMELONE, BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 7YU

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company