PROJECT GALAXY LIMITED



Legal registered address
62 QUEEN'S ROAD ABERDEEN AB15 4YE

Company number
SC219500
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2013

Next statement due by 21 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPACE ARCHITECTS LIMITED2 September 2005
SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED9 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/144 April 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/03/1424 March 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

24/05/1324 May 2013 Annual return made up to 24 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROJECT GALAXY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company