PROJECT GREEN 2 LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
HILLIER HOPKINS LLP 1ST FLOOR, RADIUS HOUSE, 51 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD ENGLAND WD17 1HP

Company number
06001562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2014

Next statement due by 15 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECO2 CARS LIMITED14 June 2007
CLIMATE CARS LIMITED10 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1515 May 2015STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE BOTH / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

14/05/1514 May 2015STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

26/11/1426 November 2014Annual return made up to 17 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/08/1427 August 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 060015620005

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company