PROJECT MANAGEMENT & BUILDING ETC LTD

Address

PROJECT MANAGEMENT & BUILDING ETC LTD
EWHURST
9 WEST CLYST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3TP
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08535813
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £69,924 £12,897 £33,457
Debtors: £67,085 £64,844 £29,475
Creditors due within one year: £118,172 £71,965 £64,582
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,837 £12,626 -£1,650
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,568 £26,848 £34,129
Total Assets less Liabilities: £19,193 £16,978 £6,896
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,193 £16,978 £6,896
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hague
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Glen Woods
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUILD IT ETC LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 12 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 2 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years