PROJECT RE LTD



Legal registered address
Craftwork Studios 1-3 Dufferin Street London EC1Y 8NA

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£32.28k
Current assets
£33.28k
Fixed assets
£6.14k
Current creditors
£407.69k
Shareholders funds
£-3.55m
View full financial accounts

Company number
10940193
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
31 August 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRTUALBRICKS LIMITED3 June 2020
GLIFE FOOD LTD4 August 2021
SEASONS RE LTD26 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2414 July 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/04/2414 April 2024 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

03/11/233 November 2023 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company