PROJECT SERVICES (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

PROJECT SERVICES (GLASGOW) LIMITED
FRENCH DUNCAN LLP
133 FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8HB
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC374989
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1,205 £2
Creditors due within one year: £3,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £224 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £224 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

29 Sep 2014

PROJECT SERVICES (GLASGOW) LIMITED In Liquidation Company Number: SC374989 Registered Office: 22 Backbrae Street, Kilsyth, Glasgow, G65 0NH NOTICE is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986, that on 19 September 2014 Brian William Milne C.A., French Duncan LLP, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB was appointed Liquidator of PROJECT SERVICES (GLASGOW) LIMITED by resolution of a Meeting of Creditors pursuant to Section 138(4) of the Insolvency Act 1986. A liquidation committee has not established. I do not intend to summon a further meeting for the purpose of establishing a liquidation committee unless one tenth in value of the creditors require me to do so in terms of section 142(3) of the Insolvency Act 1986. All creditors who have not already done so are required to lodge their claims with me. Brian William Milne C.A. Office-holder Number: 9381 Liquidator French Duncan LLP 22 September 2014 Further contact details: Steven Rodden on telephone number 0141 271 2827 or email businessrecovery@frenchduncan.co.uk

26 Aug 2014

PROJECT SERVICES (GLASGOW) LIMITED (In Liquidation) Company Number: SC374989 Registered Office: 22 Backbrae Street, Kilsyth, Glasgow, G65 0NH I, Brian Milne of French Duncan LLP, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB, hereby give notice that I was appointed Interim Liquidator of Project Services (Glasgow) Limited on 11 August 2014 by interlocutor of Airdrie Sheriff Court. Notice is also given pursuant to Section 138 of the Insolvency Act 1986 and Rule 4.12 of The Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986 that the first Meeting of Creditors of the above company will be held within the offices of French Duncan LLP, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB on 19 September 2014 at 12 noon, for the purpose of choosing a Liquidator and determining whether to establish a Liquidation Committee. A creditor will be entitled to vote at the meeting only if a claim has been lodged with me at or before the meeting. Voting must either be in person by the creditor or by form of proxy. To be valid, proxies must either be lodged with me at the meeting or to my office at the above address prior to the meeting. Brian Milne Office-holder Number: 9381 Interim Liquidator French Duncan LLP 19 August 2014 Further contact details: Steven Rodden on telephone number 0141 271 2827 or email businessrecovery@frenchduncan.co.uk

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Boyle
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEE BUSTER LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.projectservices.com
www.projectservices.food
www.projectservic.es
www.projectservices.services
www.projectservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years