Project Simply

Address

Project Simply
The Sharp Project Thorp Rd
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M40 5BJ
Phone: 0161 408 1023
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Project Simply is a leading Digital creative agency based in Manchester that helps businesses attract, convert and retain clients through results led web design development across desktop, tablet and

Legal Information

Registered Name:
PROJECT SIMPLY LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
06808978
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 26 Feb 2016
Registered Address:
12 HILTON STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M1 1JF
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £38,892 £31,308 £51,118
Debtors: £5,999 £24,300 £44,563
Creditors due within one year: £17,742 £11,858 £56,827
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,149 £43,750 £38,854
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,000 £30,000 £30,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,106 £24,224 £17,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,106 £24,224 £17,967
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Hill
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Watson
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEVERBEE LTD
Changed 25 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

SHAW HOUSE 54 BRAMHALL LANE SOUTH
BRAMHALL
CHESHIRE
SK7 1AH
Changed 27 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2009 FROM
66 DICKENS LANE
POYNTON
CHESHIRE
SK121NT
Changed 27 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 27 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 24 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 23 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 15 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 17 Aug 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years