PROJECT SUGAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Buckingham House 361-366 Buckingham Avenue Slough Berks SL1 4LU

Company number
00032872
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 November 1890
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLENTY AND SON,LIMITED31 December 1977
PLENTY GROUP LIMITED31 December 1981
PLENTY LIMITED19 November 2001
MIXING SOLUTIONS LIMITED23 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with no updates

View Document

15/09/1415 September 2014 Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/14

View Document

26/09/1326 September 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company