PROJEKT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oakmere Belmont Business Park Durham England DH1 1TW

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£48.64k
Current assets
£579.56k
Current creditors
£564.55k
Shareholders funds
£23.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06770073
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
10 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2023

Next statement due by 14 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROJEKT 4 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED15 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/09/2313 September 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

08/09/238 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
12/12/2212 December 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Janz on 2022-12-12

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company