PROMANOVA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

PROMANOVA LIMITED
78 CHICHESTER ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 5NB
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03389123
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1997
Financial Year End:
18 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

18 Dec 2014 18 Dec 2013 18 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £92,981 £141,484 £141,137
Debtors: £2,535 £2,550 £2,565
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,516 £144,034 £143,702
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,684 £144,261 £144,005
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahnaaz Edwards
26 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EFFUSION.NET LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2003
EFFUSION.COM LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2000
PARKHILL IT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

125 MARKET STREET
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE WA12 9DD
Changed 19 Aug 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
18 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
18 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
18 Dec 2012 18 Dec 2012 0
18 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
18 Dec 2011 15 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 18 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years