PROMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

PROMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MATRIX HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG21 4DZ
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03004562
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karim Bitar
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cara Crichton
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Duane
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Denis Noonan
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Pearson
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Thompson
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Wilson
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

PRODUCE STUDIES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000
PRODUCE STUDIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

BELVEDERE HOUSE, BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4HG
Changed 29 Jun 2015

DA VINCI HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4EQ
Changed 20 Jul 2005

C/O GENUS PLC
WESTMERE DRIVE
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW1 6ZY
Changed 24 Dec 2002

NORTHCROFT HOUSE
WEST STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1HD
Changed 19 Nov 1998

VICTORIA HOUSE
39 WINCHESTER STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 1EQ
Changed 5 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £201,006.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.promarinternational.co.uk
www.promarinternational.services
www.promarinternational.org
www.promarinternational.farm
www.promarinternational.net
www.promarinternational.active
www.promarinternational.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 27 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 29 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 4 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years