PROMAT UK LIMITED

Address

PROMAT UK LIMITED
B1 HEYWOOD DISTRIBUTION PARK
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
OL10 2TS
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes

Manufacture of mortars

Manufacture of fibre cement

Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01785071
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,300,000.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cowley
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Frankie Flecijn
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Steven Heytens
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Danielle Worthington
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROMAT FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

THE STERLING CENTRE
EASTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 2TD
Changed 3 Apr 2017

IVER LANE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2JQ
Changed 28 Jun 2003

VICTORIA WORKS
BONSALL STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB2 4DD
Changed 21 Jan 2003

ETERNIT UK LTD
WHADDON ROAD, MELDRETH
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 5RL
Changed 21 Nov 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years