PROMEDIA ADVERTISING LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 May 2012

Address

PROMEDIA ADVERTISING LIMITED
49 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3NG
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02870534
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1993
Dissolution Date:
27 May 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
12 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2007
Filed on:
28 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cook
21 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Phethean
6 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL KEY HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

KELVIN HOUSE CHESTER STREET
CHESTERGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0BQ
Changed 21 Jan 2009

BALMORAL HOUSE,
HOLLINS BROOK WAY,
BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 8RR
Changed 19 Jan 2005

45-49 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 8AX
Changed 3 Jul 2003

BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82 - 86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 24 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 12 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 16 Apr 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 10 Jan 2006 3
31 Oct 2004 3 Jan 2006 15
31 Oct 2003 11 Jun 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years