PROMENS PACKAGING LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2019
Legal registered address
SAPPHIRE HOUSE CROWN WAY RUSHDEN NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN10 6FB

Company number
04846267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRICKVALE LIMITED9 October 2003
POLIMOON FIBRENYLE LIMITED4 January 2005
POLIMOON PACKAGING LIMITED5 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS DEBORAH HAMILTON

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICHOLAS GILES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK WILLIAM MILES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON KENT GREENE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company