PROMETHEAN WORLD LIMITED



Address
720 Olive Way, Suite 1500, Seattle, 98101

Company number
07118000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 January 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2024

Next statement due by 20 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Legal registered address
Promethean House Lower Philips Road Whitebirk Industrial Estate Blackburn Lancashire BB1 5TH
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMETHEAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED12 February 2010
PROMETHEAN WORLD LIMITED26 February 2010
PROMETHEAN WORLD PLC26 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2428 May 2024 NewRegistration of charge 071180000008, created on 2024-05-22

View Document

08/05/248 May 2024 Change of details for Mynd.Ai, Inc. as a person with significant control on 2024-05-08

View Document

08/02/248 February 2024 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

08/02/248 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

08/02/248 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company