PROMOLD INTERNATIONAL LTD



Legal registered address
Cavendish House 39-41 Waterloo Street Birmingham B2 5PP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£484.63k
Current assets
£1.03m
Current creditors
£373.35k
Shareholders funds
£654.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05156951
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FACOST RAPID TOOLING LIMITED5 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018 NOTICE OF ESTABLISHMENT OF CREDITOR'S OR LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2018 FROM FIRST FLOOR, UNIT 4, ELEMENT COURT HILTON CROSS BUSINESS PARK WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV10 7QZ ENGLAND

View Document

18/11/1818 November 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/11/1818 November 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company