PROPAC THERMOFORMING LIMITED

Address

PROPAC THERMOFORMING LIMITED
UNITS 1 & 2 & 3 & 4 FROMAC WORK
JUNCTION STREET HYDE
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK14 4QN
Phone: 0161 343 5220
Fax: 0161 343 6010
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02759082
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£39,500.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Gillies
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Gillies
26 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROCESS PACKAGING LTD.
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 BENTFIELD
STOCKFIELD ROAD
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM OL9 9LL
Changed 18 Jun 1999

PROCESS HOUSE
BENTFIELD
STOCKFIELD ROAD
CHADDERTON OLDHAM PL9 9LL
Changed 4 Oct 1994

UNITS 1-4 BUTLER GREEN
THOMPSON LANE
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM OL9 8NR
Changed 9 Sep 1994

1-4 BUTLER GREEN
THOMPSON LANE
CHADDERTON. OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE. OL9 8NR
Changed 18 Nov 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 10 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 21 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years