PROPER CORNISH LIMITED

Address

PROPER CORNISH LIMITED
WESTERN HOUSE
LUCKNOW ROAD
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL31 1EZ
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03789756
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,800.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Allen
20 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Yvonne Hollyoak
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
David Jeffs
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Johnston
10 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Mark Muncey
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Pauling
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Saunders
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Ugalde
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2014
SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2013
THE CORNWALL COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

EXITBLOCK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BZ
Changed 5 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.propercornish.co.uk
www.propercornish.and
www.propercornish.net
www.propercornish.productions
www.propercornish.food
www.propercornish.org
www.propercornish.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years