PROPERTY HOLDINGS (WINDSOR) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

PROPERTY HOLDINGS (WINDSOR) LIMITED
MOORFIELDS CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QF
(282 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03337006
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,555.00 on 5 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
2 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Sep 2015

PROPERTY HOLDINGS (WINDSOR) LIMITED (Company Number 03337006) Registered office: C/o Moorfields Corporate Recovery Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF Principal trading address: 5 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1PB Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidators acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding-up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF on 23 November 2015 at 1.00 pm (members) and 1.30 pm (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 03 October 2012 Office Holder details: Simon Thomas,(IP No. 8920) and Nicholas Hugh O'Reilly,(IP No. 8309) both of Moorfields Corporate Recovery LLP, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7RS. Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: cpearson@moorfieldscr.com, Tel: 0207 186 1168. Alternative contact: Chris Pearson Simon Thomas and Nicholas O'Reilly, Joint Liquidators 22 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 219 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

VASTINA LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1PB
Changed 20 Sep 2012

REIT ASSET MANAGEMENT
5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1PB
Changed 17 Feb 2009

9 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9FB
Changed 8 Jan 2001

9 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9FB
Changed 13 Apr 2000

9 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9PA
Changed 20 Mar 1998

COTTARS ST LEONARDS HILL
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 4AL
Changed 16 Mar 1998

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 16 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 23 Dec 2009 21
31 Mar 2007 1 May 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
219 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years