PROPERTY PORTFOLIO (NO 11)

Address

PROPERTY PORTFOLIO (NO 11)
5TH FLOOR FESTIVAL HOUSE
JESSOP AVENUE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3SH
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02236968
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephan Reents
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASDA STORES LIMITED
LETTER FROM CHARGOR - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 1994
MIDLAND BANK TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1989

Previous Company Names

HARRIS INTERIORS
Changed 6 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

STEINHOFF UK GROUP, NORTHWAY
LANE, TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8GY
Changed 7 Dec 2011

520 EUROPA BOULEVARD
WESTBROOK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 7TP
Changed 11 Dec 2007

ROSEDALE HOUSE
BRAMLEY WAY, HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 8QB
Changed 5 Jun 2006

AMBERLEY HOUSE
NEW ROAD
RAINHAM
ESSEX RM13 8QN
Changed 10 Aug 2001

CENTRAL CT
KNOLL RISE
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 0JA
Changed 4 Nov 1992

UNIT 5 BOULEVARD
25 RETAIL PARK
THEOBALD
BOREHAMWOOD HERTS WD6 4PR
Changed 22 Dec 1989

1 BELL YARD
LONDON
WC2A 2JP
Changed 21 Mar 1989

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 25 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.propertyportfolio.services
www.propertyportfolio.org
www.propertyportfolio.company
www.propertyportfolio.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 13 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 15 Mar 2013 9
25 Jun 2011 30 Dec 2011 6
26 Jun 2010 10 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years