PROPERTY SOLUTIONS (KNUTSFORD) LIMITED

Address

PROPERTY SOLUTIONS (KNUTSFORD) LIMITED
500 HARTSHILL ROAD
HARTSHILL
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 6AD
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03877013
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £86 £252 £692
Debtors: £4,062 £4,062 £4,062
Creditors due within one year: £3,993 £4,058 £3,739
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £155 £256 £1,015
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £189 £302 £1,076
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylvia Lindholt
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Morten Lindholt
4 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Matley
23 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FAIRCENTRE LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

ANGLIAN HOUSE
AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 3NZ
Changed 31 Jan 2006

BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 2JA
Changed 13 Jun 2001

5TH FLOOR SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
76 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2AY
Changed 2 Aug 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 17 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years