PROPERTYFIELDS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

PROPERTYFIELDS LIMITED
C/O UHY HACKER YOUNG
ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M1 6HT
(470 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06808482
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
3 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2011
Filed on:
13 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Pownall
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOODFLOORS 4 U. COM LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
UHY HACKER YOUNG
ST JAMES BUILDING 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT
Changed 18 Jun 2010

7 BEDFORD ROAD
DAVYHULME
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M41 7BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.propertyfields.co.uk
www.propertyfields.com
www.propertyfields.org.uk
www.propertyfields.net
www.propertyfields.org
www.propertyfields.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 3 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years