PROPERTYSERVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
146 High Street Billericay Essex CM12 9DF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£341.89k
Current assets
£834.88k
Current creditors
£592.70k
Shareholders funds
£252.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02047493
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2022

Next statement due by 17 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PSYCHRO MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART GRAHAM CAVANAGH

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART GRAHAM CAVANAGH / 17/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company