PROPLAS BUILDING & GLAZING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

PROPLAS BUILDING & GLAZING SOLUTIONS LTD
193 HIGH STREET
SKELMERSDALE
UNITED KINGDOM
WN8 8AF
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07028092
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £10,032 £4,673
Creditors due within one year: £36,138 £13,157 £6,283
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,106 -£8,484 -£6,283
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,897 -£7,029 -£4,343
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Whitehead
23 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Whitehead
23 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROSPLAS BUILDING AND GLAZING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 27 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

14 MELBRECK
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 6SZ
Changed 22 Nov 2017

84 LEESWOOD
ASHURST
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 6TH
Changed 22 Apr 2015

44 MOOR STREET
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L39 2AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 22 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years