PROQUEST UK HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 00934268



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
THE QUORUM BARNWELL ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB5 8SW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 June 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELL & HOWELL U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED25 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/08/1411 August 2014Annual return made up to 28 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/08/1411 August 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JUSTIN PAUL JONATHAN ALLEN / 20/12/2013View PDF
11/08/1411 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JUSTIN ALLENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company