PROQUIP LIMITED

Address

PROQUIP LIMITED
JUNE CARRUTHERS
THE EDINBURGH WOOLLEN MILL LIMITED
WAVERLEY MILLS
LANGHOLM
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG13 0EB
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC241464
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

June Carruthers
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Day
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kristian Lee
4 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carmel Leigh
6 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1027) LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

WAVERLEY MILLS LANGHOLM
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG13 0EB
Changed 15 Oct 2014

1 TANTALLON ROAD
NORTH BERWICK
EAST LOTHIAN
EH39 5NF
Changed 19 Aug 2009

4TH FLOOR
SALTIRE COURT, 20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 2 Mar 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
2 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
25 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
26 Feb 2011 28 Nov 2011 9
27 Feb 2010 24 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years