PROSEARCH ASSET SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02158381



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
ASPECT HOUSE SPENCER ROAD LANCING WEST SUSSEX BN99 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUST RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED30 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/156 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW GEOFFREY PORTERView PDF
06/02/156 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART ELLENView PDF
29/01/1529 January 2015Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company