PROSELL BUILDING PRODUCTS LTD



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
QUEENS SQUARE MILL HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HONLEY HOLMFIRTH WEST YORKSHIRE HD9 6QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£73.53k
Current assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£981.68k
Shareholders funds
£213.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03186409
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRO-SELL U.K. LIMITED25 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company