PROSERV (3) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blackwood House Union Grove Lane Aberdeen AB10 6XU

Company number
SC062293
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELLE ENGINEERING LIMITED1 July 1994
NAUTRONIX HELLE LIMITED1 July 1996
NAUTRONIX LIMITED13 January 2003
NAUTRONIX PLC22 March 2010
NAUTRONIX LIMITED1 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge SC0622930011 in full

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge SC0622930010 in full

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with no updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company