PROSOURCE.IT (UK) LTD.



Legal registered address
1 Hilldowntree Business Centre Banchory Devenick Aberdeen AB12 5YL

Company number
SC242550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2022

Next statement due by 9 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSOURCE (EUROPE) LIMITED6 June 2003
TETRASOURCE LIMITED25 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-26 with updates

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Appointment of Steven Gray as a director on 2022-01-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company