PROSPEC LTD.

Address

PROSPEC LTD.
PROSPEC LIMITED
CANKLOW MEADOWS ESTATE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2XL
Phone: 01709 377 147
Fax: 01709 375 239
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01311949
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£51,700.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

J�r�me Bourquard
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vernon Charles
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Brice Clavel
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Olivier Est�ves
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Mitchell
before 1 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mark Spicer
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

PROSPEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 10 May 1999

Previous Addresses

CANKLOW MEADOWS ESTATE
WEST BAWTRY ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 2XL
Changed 2 Mar 2006

P O BOX 48
CANKLOW MEADOWS EST
WEST BAWTRY ROAD
ROTHERHAM S60 2XP
Changed 29 Sep 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
48 £193,832.99
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
29 £4,475.30
Darlington Borough Council
1 £1,592.00
Forest Heath District Council
1 £4,281.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prospec.construction
www.prospec.active
www.prospec.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years