PROSPECT & PEACHGATE GROUP



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
10 FURNIVAL STREET LONDON EC4A 1AB

Company number
02528153
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2007

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2008

Next statement due by 3 September 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSPECT GROUP LIMITED9 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/131 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2013

View Document

24/04/1324 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/03/2013

View Document

21/02/1321 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2013 FROM
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH

View Document

18/10/1218 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2012

View Document

08/05/128 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company