PROSPECTS LEARNING FOUNDATION LIMITED

Address

PROSPECTS LEARNING FOUNDATION LIMITED
PROSPECTS COLLEGE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY BASILDON CAMPUS
LUCKYN LANE ENTRANCE
BASILDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS14 3AY
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00949411
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1969 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2018
Filed on:
11 Jun 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 208 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Abbott
29 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Madeleine Austin
26 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Mcgarel
1 Feb 2019 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Laurence Steel
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 8 Jun 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Jun 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 23 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 22 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 22 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 22 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 8 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 18 Aug 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 30 Dec 2006
ESSEX TRAINING & ENTERPRISE COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 21 Jan 2000
ESSEX TRAINING & ENTERPRISE COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 21 Jan 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 2 Nov 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 2 Nov 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 2 Nov 1992

Previous Company Names

SENTRA TRAINING SERVICES LTD.
Changed 17 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

PROSPECTS COLLEGE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY BASILDON CAMPUS
LUCKLYN LANE ENTRANCE
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3AY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Dec 2016

COLLEGE UPPER BUILDING SOUTHCHURCH BOULEVARD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4XA
Changed 11 Jan 2016

FUTURES COMMUNITY COLLEGE UPPER BUILDING
SOUTHCHURCH BOULEVARD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS2 4XA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2014

PROSPECTS HOUSE PROSPECTS COLLEGE
10 FAIRFAX DRIVE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9AR
Changed 7 Dec 2010

PROSPECTS COLLEGE
PROSPECTS HOUSE
10 FAIRFAX DRIVE
SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX
SS0 9AR
Changed 5 Jan 2009

PROSPECTS COLLEGE
PROSPECTS HOUSE
10 FAIRFAX DRIVE
SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX
SS0 9AR
Changed 5 Jan 2009

83 VANGUARD WAY
SHOEBURYNESS
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS3 9QY
Changed 6 Apr 1993

83 VANGUARD WAY
SHOEBURYNESS
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS3 9QY
Changed 6 Apr 1993

9 NELSON STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EH
Changed 13 Apr 1988

9 NELSON STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EH
Changed 13 Apr 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £176,750.00
Department for Education
44 £654,268.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 8 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 26 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 14 Jan 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
208 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years