PROSPECTS TRADING LIMITED

Address

PROSPECTS TRADING LIMITED
69 HONEY END LANE
TILEHURST
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG30 4EL
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03222851
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bentley
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Ledden
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sheila Stephen
13 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Wilson
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A CAUSE FOR CONCERN TRADING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1997
BASHELFCO 2503 LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

10 EATON PLACE
READING
BERKS
RG1 7LP
Changed 9 Apr 2003

CURZON HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 3LY
Changed 12 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prospectstrading.co.uk
www.prospectstrading.com
www.prospectstrading.store
www.prospectstrading.org
www.prospects.trading
www.prospectstrad.ing
www.prospectstrading.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 17 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 25 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 18 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 19 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code