PROSPECTUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
20-22 Stukeley Street London WC2B 5LR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£433.74k
Current assets
£2.53m
Fixed assets
£50.44k
Current creditors
£1.27m
Shareholders funds
£1.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00877269
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 April 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2021

Next statement due by 21 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSPECT TEMPS LIMITED17 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 DIVIDEND 31/03/2020

View Document

19/04/2019 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS FUDIA SMART / 11/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company