PROSPEX ENERGY PLC



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
STONEBRIDGE HOUSE CHELMSFORD ROAD HATFIELD HEATH ESSEX CM22 7BD

Company number
03896382
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS PLC30 March 2012
PREMIER GOLD RESOURCES PLC16 April 2015
PROSPEX OIL AND GAS PLC2 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020SUB-DIVISION 30/06/20

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020CONSOLIDATION 30/06/20

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED PROSPEX OIL AND GAS PLC CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/07/20

View Document

02/07/202 July 202030/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 15517733.66

View Document

03/06/203 June 202029/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 15517733.66

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company