PROSTOCK VETS LIMITED

Address

PROSTOCK VETS LIMITED
GLYNHEBOG
LLYSONNEN ROAD
CARMARTHEN
SA33 5DX
Phone: 01267 233 266
Web:
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08442125
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£96.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £384,309 £208,797 £281,729
Debtors: £481,767 £431,201 £431,354
Creditors due within one year: £998,357 £1,146,297 £1,596,486
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,281 -£426,299 -£818,403
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £694,936 £513,584 £335,327
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Davies
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sam Fenemore
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johanna Marsman
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Catherine Tudor
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

TUDOR, MARSMAN & FENEMORE LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

GLYNHEBOG LLYSONNEN ROAD
CARMARTHEN
DYFED
SA33 5DX
WALES
Changed 16 Sep 2014

UNIT 1 THE RURAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE
NANT Y CI
CARMARTHEN
SA33 5DR
Changed 11 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 26 Sep 2016 4
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 10 Dec 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years