PROSURGICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2012

Address

PROSURGICS LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(757 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture medical, orthopaedic etc. equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03195094
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£490,848.87 on 3 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2010
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Barnett
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Kirby
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Douglas Le Fort
26 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rhona Sim
22 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Townsend
26 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FREEHAND SURGICAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

ARMSTRONG HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2006
CHAPELMALL LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1996

Previous Addresses

VENTURE HOUSE ARLINGTON SQUARE
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1WA
Changed 23 Feb 2011

KNAVES BEECH BUSINESS CENTRE
LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9QR
Changed 19 Feb 2009

RIVERLOCK HOUSE
SPRING GARDENS ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 7AG
Changed 3 Jun 2004

124-130 SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
W1A 6AA
Changed 1 Sep 1997

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 27 Jun 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
3 £4,529.64

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 7 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 31 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 9 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 10 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years