PROSYNTH LIMITED

Address

PROSYNTH LIMITED
2 BULL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BULL LANE, ACTON
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 0BD
Phone: 01787 883 320
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03615916
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£477,000.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Compton
17 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Howard Craven
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Donald Gilbert
14 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

WHITECROFT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

22 FRIARS STREET
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 6AA
Changed 8 Oct 1998

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 18 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prosynth.co.uk
www.prosynth.org
www.prosynth.net
www.prosynth.productions
www.prosynth.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 3 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 23 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 14 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 3 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 13 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years