PROTAPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aston House Cornwall Avenue London N3 1LF
Company received £29,765 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.09m
Current assets
£2.38m
Fixed assets
£866.92k
Current creditors
£1.51m
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02440208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEALDASH LIMITED16 January 1990
PRO-TAPE LIMITED18 September 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

23/10/2023 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

08/11/198 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company