PROTEAN ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company number 06747884



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
SILVERTREE UNIT 10B COXBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK ALTON ROAD FARNHAM SURREY GU10 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2018

Next statement due by 26 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRIC MOTOR WORKS LIMITED14 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/11/1420 November 2014Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
06/12/136 December 2013Annual return made up to 12 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company