PROTECTAGROUP (CIB) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

PROTECTAGROUP (CIB) LIMITED
TOWER GATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK
SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME14 3EN
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02920 444 555
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02560948
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1990
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bruce
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samuel Clark
13 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samuel Clark
28 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Rea
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CULVER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009
CULVER STUART LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001
TORBENITE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 1999
TRAVELGUARD LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2011

TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2011

2 COUNTY GATE STACEYS STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1ST
Changed 7 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2009 FROM
26-28 PEMBROKE ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1XR
Changed 1 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2008 FROM
LLANMAES
ST FAGANS
CARDIFF
S GLAM.
CF5 6DU
Changed 12 Aug 2008

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 27 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.protectagroup.company
www.protectagroup.active
www.protectagroup.org.uk
www.protecta.group
www.protectagroup.and
www.protectagroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 20 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years